Paul Foster Books

   FREE INSURED AIRMAIL SHIPPING
    TO ANYWHERE IN THE WORLD.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . POEMS AND LYRICS.
The Peter Pauper Press. Mount Vernon. No Date.,circa 1960 
Tall 8vo. (9.2 x 5.8 inches). Half dark brown morocco. Spine with five raised bands. Compartments ruled in blind and lettered and decorated in gilt. Marbled paper on boards. A fine copy.:. 
Price: 150.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . POEMS OF SHELLEY. Selected and arranged by Stopford A. Brooke.
Macmillan and Co. London.,1918 
Reprint of the 1880 first Brooke edition. 8vo. ( 6.3 x 4.3 inches). Fine early leather binding by Morrell of London for Truslove and Hanson of Sloane Street. Half dark blue calf, spine with raised bands, each with gilt piping. Gilt lettering, ruling and decorations in compartments, blue cloth on boards. Marbled endpapers. Top edge gilt. A fine copy.: 
Price: 150.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 SHELLEY.PERCY BYSSHE.; . THE COMPLETE POETICAL WORKS. Edited by Thomas Hutchinson.The Oxford Edition.
Oxford University Press.London.,1960 
8vo.(8.4 x 5.5).xxiv.918pp.India Paper.Contemporary fine binding,by Frost & Co. of Bath,of full red polished calf.Spine with raised bands,decorated with floral role.Compartments ruled and fully decorated in gilt.Black title label,gilt.Double gilt ruled border on boards.Gilt inner dentelles.Marbled endpapers.All edges gilt.A beautiful binding with some minor cracks to the hinges-but still firm and tight-otherwise in near fine condition.: 
Price: 185.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . THE POEMS. Two volumes. --1. The Dramatic Poems. -- Volume 2. The Lyrical Poems and Translations. Both volumes Arranged in chronological order with a Preface by C. H. Herford.
At The Florence Press. London. Chatto & Windus.,1922-24 
Two volumes. Second volume is a reprint of the 1917 edition. Large 8vo. (8.1 x 6.4 inches). Finely bound by Giulio Giannini of Firenze in early half green morocco leather bindings. Spines with raised bands each with gilt piping, compartments fully gilt. Both spines have faded to a uniform and still attractive shade of brown, the gilt still bright . Boards with marbled paper. Marbled endpapers. Top edges gilt, others untrimmed. Aside from the spines fading this is a very good copy in a highly attractive binding.:. 
Price: 300.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 SHELLEY.PERCY BYSSHE.; . THE POETICAL WORKS. Reprinted from the early editions,with memoir,explanatory notes,etc.
Frederick Warne & co.London.,circa 1920 
8vo.Fine mid twentieth century leather binding by Zaehnsdorf.Half dark green morocco,raised bands,gilt lettering and decorations in compartments,green cloth on boards.Marbled endpapers.Top edge gilt.A fine copy.: 
Price: 145.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on 3rsusedbooks.ca
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Anovelideabooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Beaglebooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Bluejacketbooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Bluemountainbooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Booksandinkbookshop.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Bookyahoo.net
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on C-books.co.uk
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Carmsrarebooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Diversitybooks.com.au
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Downtownbooksellers.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Go-bookworld.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Goldsworthbooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Guthriebooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Hammondsbooks.net
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Jrbooks.biz
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Lacroixbookseller.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Lairdbooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Leurabooks.com.au
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Mccauleybooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Melanienelsonbooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Midwaybook.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Mottbooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Mounthopebooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Nomadestore.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Petescheapbooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Phatpocket.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Polesworthbookshop.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Psychobabel.eu
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Raindogbooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Royaloakbookshop.net
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Russellbooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Schoonerbooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Scottsbooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Thriftybooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Turnthepagebooks.com
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Twicesoldtales.ca
SHELLEY. PERCY BYSSHE.; . on Weberrarebooks.com