Paul Foster Books

   FREE INSURED AIRMAIL SHIPPING
    TO ANYWHERE IN THE WORLD.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . AUNTS AREN'T GENTLEMEN. A Jeeves and Bertie story.
Barrie & Jenkins.,1974 
FIRST EDITION.Previous owners initials and date (xi/74) on front paste down endpaper.Near fine,bright copy in near fine,but price clipped dustwrapper.: 
Price: 95.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . IF I WERE YOU.
Herbert Jenkins Limited.London.,1931 
FIRST EDITION.Publishers orange cloth with black lettering and ruling to front board and spine,which also has the publishers device in black.Foxing to the fore-edge and first and last few pages.Some rubbing to the cloth and small dark patch to the bottom of the rear board,but overall a near very good copy.: 
Price: 55.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . JEEVES AND THE FEUDAL SPIRIT.
Herbert Jenkins.London.,1954 
FIRST EDITION.Finely bound in recent half red morocco,spine with raised bands,gilt.Red cloth on boards.Top edge gilt.Small amount of spotting to the fore edge but otherwise a very clean and bright copy.:. 
Price: 200.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . JEEVES IN THE OFFING.
Herbert Jenkins.London.,1960 
FIRST EDITION.Fine leather binding of recent half red morocco,raised bands,gilt.Marbled paper on boards.Top edge gilt.: 
Price: 175.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . MR.MULLINER SPEAKING.
Herbert Jenkins.London.,1929 
FIRST EDITION.A bright copy finely bound in recent half red morocco.Spine with raised bands,gilt.Red cloth on boards.Top edge gilt.: 
Price: 200.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . MUCH OBLIGED,JEEVES.
Barrie and Jenkins.London.,1971 
FIRST EDITION.Finely bound in recent half red morocco,spine with raised bands,gilt.Red cloth on boards.Top edge gilt.Small amount of spotting to the fore edge and outer margins but otherwise a very good copy.:. 
Price: 185.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . MULLINER NIGHTS.
Herbert Jenkins Limited.London.,1933 
FIRST EDITION.Very good copy in publishers orange cloth with black lettering and ruling to front board and spine,which also has the publishers device in black.Some light fading to the cloth but overall a very good bright copy.: 
Price: 70.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 WODEHOUSE. P. G.; . PEARLS, GIRLS AND MONTY BODKIN.
Barrie & Jenkins. London.,1972 
FIRST EDITION. Very good clean copy in full colour illustrated dustwrappper.: 
Price: 95.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . THE INIMITABLE JEEVES.
Herbert Jenkins.London.,1923 
FIRST EDITION.8vo.A few pages with some light marking and one faint ink stamp to first page of text but overall a very good copy finely bound in recent full dark green morocco leather.Spine with raised bands,gilt.Single gilt ruled border on boards.Top edge gilt.: 
Price: 400.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . VERY GOOD,JEEVES.
Herbert Jenkins Limited.London.,1930 
FIRST EDITION.Finely bound in recent full red morocco,raised bands,gilt.Single gilt ruled border on boards.Top edge gilt.A very good,clean,bright copy in an attractive leather binding.: 
Price: 350.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Aldertonbooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Beaglebooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Beasleybooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Bibliodisia.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Blinebooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Bluemountainbooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Bookbill.net
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Bookcastle.us
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Bookendsusedbooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Booksrmagic.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Carmsrarebooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Dustwrappers.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Firsteditiontoo.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Fleamarketbooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Gloversbookery.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Go-bookworld.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Goldsworthbooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Gusbooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Holybournebooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Jondalbook.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Kbookscanada.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Lectioz.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Literarycatbooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Longfellowspdx.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Mistymorninbooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Ozzbooks.com.au
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Pellabooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Plaintalesbooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Royaloakbookshop.net
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Sandyaco.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Schoonerbooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Sleepysidebooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Sunmountbooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Thebookscene.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Thegreatbookescape.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Trivillagebooks.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Vintage-books.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Wfsandercombe.com
WODEHOUSE.P.G.; . on Wolfmuellersbooks.com