Paul Foster Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Rudyard Kipling listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. KIPLING.RUDYARD.; .  JUST SO STORIES. For little children.
Macmillan and Co.London.,1902
FIRST EDITION.Large 8vo.Illustrated throughout by the author.Very good copy bound in recent full red morocco,raised bands,gilt.Single gilt ruled border on boards.Top edge gilt.Original decorative cloth front board bound in at end.Lovely copy.:
Price: 500.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. KIPLING.RUDYARD.; .  KIM.
Macmillan and co.Ltd.London.,1901
FIRST EDITION.Ten mono plates by J.Lockwood Kipling.Very good copy bound in recent full red morocco,raised bands,gilt.Single gilt ruled border on boards.Top edge gilt.Lovely copy.:
Price: 300.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. KIPLING.RUDYARD.; .  KIM.
Macmillan and co.Ltd.London.,1901
FIRST EDITION.Ten mono plates by J.Lockwood Kipling.Very good copy bound in original publishers red cloth.Front board with circular gilt elephant device.Spine lettered in gilt.Top edge gilt.Minor rubbing to edges and light crease to lower board but still a better copy than usually encountered.Overall very good indeed.Lovely copy.:
Price: 180.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. KIPLING.RUDYARD.; .  REWARDS AND FAIRIES.
Macmillan and co,Ltd.London.,1910
FIRST EDITION.Four full page mono plates by Frank Craig.Finely bound in recent half red morocco,raised bands,gilt.Top edge gilt.Fine copy.Contains the Poem ''If''.:
Price: 175.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. KIPLING.RUDYARD.; Millar.H.R.Illustrates.  PUCK OF POOK'S HILL.
Macmillan and Co,Limited.london.,1906
FIRST EDITION.Twenty line drawings by Millar.Finely bound in recent full red morocco,raised bands,gilt.Single gilt ruled border on boards.Top edge gilt.Lovely copy.:
Price: 225.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Robert StevensonSeuss >>>


Try these sites for other Rudyard Kipling Listings

Collinsbooks.com
Booksofaurora.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Bookloverslounge.com
Blueparrotbooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Amworlds.net
Jondalbook.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Scribeandquillbooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Madelinewest.biz
Schoonerbooks.com
Pellabooks.com
Nealfinebooks.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Mariesbooknook.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Carmsrarebooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Sleepysidebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Farnersbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Frenchborobooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions